Ask a tradesman

Conversions - General

Ensuite bedroom

We have a shell made adjacent to the kitchen which we would like made into bedroom with small toilet and shower. The shell is 2.66m x 2.3m. How feasible would that be?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Conversion Specialists

Best Answer

Wouldnt even consider it.By the time you have insulated your "shell" up to building control requirements,it would only be big enough to house an umpa lumpa.

2011-12-06T14:15:02+00:00

Answered 6th Dec 2011

my main bathroom is bigger than that and you want a bedroom with en-suite lol

2011-12-08T09:40:01+00:00

Answered 8th Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories