Flooring Question

Floor not level

My kitchen is not level is there anything like a mixture you can get to make it level as I was told by a builder?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Yes your builder is correct.There are a few different floor levelling mixtures/compounds available depending on what kind of thickness your floor needs to be levelled.

Answered 5th Dec 2011

Roc builders

Member since 25 Aug 2011

Self levelling compound.

Answered 5th Dec 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008