Ask a tradesman

Driveways

Dried paint on block paving

how do i remove dried on gloss paint from block paving

3 Answers from MyBuilder Driveway Pavers

Best Answer

Use a product called stain slayer along side a presure washer will 100% remove your stain! Before doing test the product on a area of your pacing you don't really see to make sure the product doesn't ruin the block paving

2017-06-29T11:30:02+01:00

Answered 29th Jun 2017

Xylene is a industrial thinner used on concrete along with a pressure wash down should do the job

2017-11-14T18:00:02+00:00

Answered 14th Nov 2017

A paint stripper, test in an inconspicuous area first, then pressure wash and be prepared to brush some sand into the joints after.

2018-01-06T14:00:01+00:00

Answered 6th Jan 2018

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories