Ask a tradesman

Roofing

Roof covering for garden shed

which is the best and long lasting roof covering for Garden shed

3 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

I would suggest asphalt felt in this case and a goof quality one will last a very long time.

2017-06-21T14:00:01+01:00

Answered 21st Jun 2017

Check wether the boards are ok and then apply a good brand of new asphalt felt. If you don't put a good brand on. there maybe bubbles appear and even cracks appear and also a good brand will be easier to lay

Hope this is helpful

2017-06-21T18:40:02+01:00

Answered 21st Jun 2017

Felt would be the best,
But a bit of advice don't buy the cheap stuff because it's a pain to lay and bubbles.

LJS ROOFING

2017-06-19T18:30:02+01:00

Answered 19th Jun 2017

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories