Ask a tradesman

Roofing

I have a leak coming in via the roof of a bay window, nor sure what tradesmans job this would be for

6 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

If its the roof, you need a roofer.

2011-11-30T10:30:03+00:00

Answered 30th Nov 2011

id start with a roofer

2011-11-30T10:30:03+00:00

Answered 30th Nov 2011

i would say a roofer

2011-11-30T10:30:03+00:00

Answered 30th Nov 2011

This is a job for a roofer it should be a relatively small job whether its a repair or re newel.
kind regards daniel

2011-11-30T10:30:03+00:00

Answered 30th Nov 2011

a roofing job...

2011-11-30T10:30:03+00:00

Answered 30th Nov 2011

as it is the roof that is leaking ,

would post in the roofing section of the site.

good luck alex

2011-11-30T10:30:03+00:00

Answered 30th Nov 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories