Ask a tradesman

Central Heating

Round radiator for windows

Hi,

Where can I get round rad for semi circle windows?

5 Answers from MyBuilder Heating Engineers

Best Answer

Try here...

http://www.asaluk.com/Bay_window_radiators.html

2011-11-28T09:55:05+00:00

Answered 28th Nov 2011

You mean a 'curved' radiator to fit your bay window or curved wall?

Try here:

http://www.shivradiators.com

2011-11-28T09:55:05+00:00

Answered 28th Nov 2011

they generally dont make them as standard anymore , but there are some company who will form rads to make them curved.you will be best speaking to specialist rad firms about this,but it can be very exspensive

2011-11-28T09:55:05+00:00

Answered 28th Nov 2011

I dont know where in the country you are so just put radiator bending into a search engine and companys that do this will come up.

2011-11-28T09:55:05+00:00

Answered 28th Nov 2011

you have to have the radiator bent to shape at a fabricatrs approx £180.00 dependant on size

Hope this helps
The bathroom and heating co ltd

2011-11-28T09:55:04+00:00

Answered 28th Nov 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories