Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

What paint should i use for painting my bathroom with? i don't mean colour i mean is there a water resistant paint etc..

i want to be able to wipe mould off easily and not remove the paint.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

Eggshell is best but harder to use for the DIY person, Vinyl silk will be good enough and its easier to apply with less odour.

Leon

2011-11-23T17:35:01+00:00

Answered 23rd Nov 2011

Eggshell.

2011-11-23T14:50:01+00:00

Answered 23rd Nov 2011

hi the best paint to use is dulex kitchen and bathroom paint for the the wall in the bathroom as it well clear easier.

2011-12-01T09:55:01+00:00

Answered 1st Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories