Plastering Question

I need to repair plastering on internal wall of 1890’s stone house, area 800 sqmm . repair to be 30 mm thick (original limestone). can i use thistle mltifin; how many layers at what thickness. tks

2 Answers

Best Answer

I will be honest with you, what you are asking is way beyond diy.
Save all the heartache and get a good spread in.

Answered 22nd Nov 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

your best option would be 2 coats of waterproofed sand and cement, finished of with multi finish approx 3mm,

Answered 22nd Nov 2011

Samson and Delilah

Member since 14 Aug 2009