Plumbing Question

Monaco toilet cistern

When toilet is flushed the water goes straight back into the pan and doesnt fill cistern

2 Answers

Best Answer

Change the syphon inside the cistern

Answered 26th Jan 2017

Anthony hopley plumbing

Member since 13 Jan 2015

Sounds as if the ball valve inside the cistern could be at fault

Answered 24th Jan 2017

Parisi Heating and Plumbing

Member since 24 Jan 2017

No feedback