Ask a tradesman

Electrical

I need a socket to be removed

i had my new cooker to be installed and there was a socket and they wont be able to install the cooker and i was advised to visit the website can you help please asap ?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

As the post suggested , they recommend my builder as you get a good range of tradesmen who contact you which takes the hassle out of you having to contact numerous local contractors .The recommendation system works and you get the chance to read testimonials from previous clients which should give you peace of mind as to the credentials of the tradesmen you have hired .

2011-11-15T09:20:02+00:00

Answered 15th Nov 2011

They must have shares in M/B if they advised you to visit here.
If you want some here to do it, place your requirements in the Post a Job section.

2011-11-14T16:50:01+00:00

Answered 14th Nov 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories