Damp Proofing Question

Wallpaper keeps coming off walls, will damp proofing cure this

2 Answers

Best Answer

unfortunately there are so many factors that you have not listed its very difficult to assess a suitable answer. I would suggest obtaining this advice from a builder and a professional decorator on site. This way they can see what the problem is. damp from the floor, no window vents and heating on high, which walls, guttering leaking onto wall, brick walls or stone etc..

Answered 12th Nov 2011

S1 Builders Norfolk

Member since 10 Nov 2011

It may be condensation or rising damp, make sure you get the right treatment otherwise you will still have same problem

Answered 20th Jan 2012

Creative Contracts UK LTD

Member since 20 Jan 2012