Ask a tradesman

Roofing

Which tradesman?

I need my chimney and gable end pointed and repaired. I'm not sure if I should be looking for a roofer, a builder or a bricklayer. Can anyone help?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

I would suggest a Roofer. A bricklayer would be able to do such a job. However, a Roofer will come across this much more often. You cannot buy experience you need to have it.

2016-07-22T20:05:02+01:00

Answered 22nd Jul 2016

I would agree with DCR and sons, many tradesman would claim to be skilled at cement work but a roofer is your best bet... unless you want to be making sugary tea all day...

2016-11-16T21:20:02+00:00

Answered 16th Nov 2016

Post your job to find high quality tradespeople and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories