Ask a tradesman

Tiling

Cleaning or whitening tile grout

Hello, are there any products you'd recommend for cleaning tile grout please ?

Thank you.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Tilers

Best Answer

You can srape grout then re grout. Or you can buy a grount pen or filler stick from B&Q. Which stains the grout and keeps fresh.

2016-07-06T09:25:02+01:00

Answered 6th Jul 2016

Try Bar Keepers Friend, works wonders.

2016-07-12T14:40:01+01:00

Answered 12th Jul 2016

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories