Central Heating Question

What's the best product to use to fill holes in a wall in order to rehang a radiator?

3 Answers

Best Answer

Depends how big the holes are, try Easy Fill.

Answered 23rd Oct 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

Do you need to fill the holes if you are hanging the radiator in the same place?

Answered 23rd Oct 2011

peter hayward

Member since 15 Oct 2011

If the wall isn't in too bad condition you could just fill the holes with some filler or bonding.

If the wall is in a real sorry state, you could stick some ply wood to the wall and hang on that

Kind regards

Terry

Answered 27th Oct 2011

Lambert Plumbing & Heating Ltd

Member since 11 Oct 2011