Roofing Question

Flat roof different types

I am trying to get insurance for my house I keep getting asked what my roof is made of its 100% flat but can't answer the question They said there is different types of felt any help on this would be great

3 Answers

Best Answer

If you can take a picture, send me a copy and I may be able to help....

Regards

Drew @ Fibretechs Flat Roofing - Gloucestershire

Answered 11th Apr 2016

Fibretechs

Member since 26 Jul 2012

Some flat roofs can have a slight pitch

Answered 9th Apr 2016

PB Roofing

Member since 7 Aug 2014

It really a question no one can answer without looking at your roof, if your that concerned get a local roofer round to assess the condition and the type of material.
Good luck Alex

Answered 11th Apr 2016

ADR Property Maintenance

Member since 1 Mar 2009