Ask a tradesman

Electrical

Electric cooker oven

My hob is working but not my oven a any advice on what it might be pls

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

Hi kerry
It could be a few things but the main suspect is the oven element
best regards mike

2015-12-14T14:05:02+00:00

Answered 14th Dec 2015

I would agree with above, sounds like heating element, they are easy to change just a couple of screws normally.

2015-12-14T21:25:01+00:00

Answered 14th Dec 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories