Roofing Question

Sun tunnel fitting

I am having my bathroom refurbished including the ceiling,should I have the sun tunnel fitted before or after refurbishment?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Hi my advice would be to have the sun tunnel fitted prior to any refurbishment work as this would allow any adjustment if required without damaging or having repair patches in your new ceiling

Hope this helps

Answered 28th Nov 2015

BP PROPERTY SOLUTIONS

Member since 13 May 2011

Have it fitted during your refurb...

Answered 28th Nov 2015

Fibretechs

Member since 26 Jul 2012