Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

Hey, my names brandon i'm only 17 looking for an apprenticeship in bricklaying which would include a beginners wage and that would teach me from beginning to end?

If anyone is offering something like this then could you let me know please. I am from Haverhill.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

Brandon,
If you put the area you are from, you may get some replies.

2011-09-21T22:15:02+01:00

Answered 21st Sep 2011

hi brandon you may want to consider plumming as a career as they earn about three times more than honest bricklayers for half the effort and thats just two reasons i hate them as a species. find out who is good in your area and nag them to death untill they give you a chance .when they do ,aim to learn to do everything spot on wright first ,speed will become natural . good luck.

2011-11-06T10:30:01+00:00

Answered 6th Nov 2011

do plumbing lol

2011-10-30T22:55:02+00:00

Answered 30th Oct 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories