Ask a tradesman

Electrical

Pcb board to boiler

How much does it cost roughly to get and fit a new pcb board for a boiler?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

£200 - £250.

2011-09-16T13:05:01+01:00

Answered 16th Sep 2011

It depends on the make of and model of your boiler as some boilers require the pcb and wiring loom to be replaced eg potterton suprima. Post your job on this site for proper quotes but please state your the make and model of your boiler

2011-09-18T12:00:02+01:00

Answered 18th Sep 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories