Ask a tradesman

Central Heating

What is the most reliable boiler?

What would you say is the most reliable boiler for a 3 bed house?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Heating Engineers

Best Answer

Most boilers are good if installed correctly, engineers love Worcester Bosch and Vaillant but I repair many of these so I think boilers which never break down are the best being a commercial engineer too I like boilers which are made with maintenance in mind, a great boiler is IDEAL LOGIC or KESTON LOGIC (They are the same basically) fit a forget they just don't break down this is the boiler you want, also Veissmann, stay away from any Itallian boiler like ARISTON !!! big no no.

2015-07-30T14:10:03+01:00

Answered 30th Jul 2015

Have to agree with sussex commercial the ideal logic every time great boiler
Dave ward gas engineer

2015-07-31T08:55:02+01:00

Answered 31st Jul 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories