Ask a tradesman

Electrical

Hidden wiring for sky/virgin around the house

Hi,
I am looking to split my sky/virgin connection from the main room (downstairs) to 2-3 other rooms. I realise I will have to watch the same channel as the one being watched in the main room.

1. Is this possible to do so that the cables are not seen and each room has a satellite connection?

Thanks

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

A magic eye will give you picture and also let you change channel. This system is wired in coax cable.
So you will still need to run a cable to each point you want to watch sky.

2011-09-26T21:25:02+01:00

Answered 26th Sep 2011

there is something called magic eye that allows you to do this very easily

you will be abel to find one on the internet

ian

2011-09-15T22:05:02+01:00

Answered 15th Sep 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories