Ask a tradesman

Electrical

What's this socket?

Any ideas what this socket is? Help would be appreciated!
http://bit.ly/1Ik51MX

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

It's a Klik lighting point there used alot in commercial premises like shops,

2015-07-23T09:05:02+01:00

Answered 23rd Jul 2015

Its a female part of a KLIK switch, normally used for commercial lighting circuits. These are available with electrical wholesalers

http://bit.ly/1CWmybo

I hope that helps.

2015-07-23T09:05:02+01:00

Answered 23rd Jul 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories