Ask a tradesman

Central Heating

Worcester combi boiler loosing pressure

Oit combi Boiler has recently started loosing pressure and when we tried to reach pressure it it leaked from the bottom as though the water wasn't getting to the boiler? Any ideas?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Heating Engineers

Best Answer

Are you trying to solicit advice so you can attempt to repair the fault yourself or do you want the best advice we as gas engineers can offer?..................Contact a Gas Safe boiler breakdown engineer to investigate and advise on repair costs!

2015-07-14T09:15:02+01:00

Answered 14th Jul 2015

expansion vessel...
prv valve leaking

or you have a leak in system somewhere.

2015-07-21T17:00:03+01:00

Answered 21st Jul 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories