Ask a tradesman

Bathroom Fitting

Is 760mm standard size for shower tray?

3 Answers from MyBuilder Bathroom Fitters

Best Answer

As all others have said there is no standard size, but there is a standard range, 760, 800, 900, 1000,for both square & quadrant, and unlimited for tear-drop, and rectangular going up to 1800 x 1200.

2011-09-23T09:45:02+01:00

Answered 23rd Sep 2011

you can get shower trays at 760mm but there is no standard anymore as you can get virtually any size ,hope this helps

2011-09-11T16:15:01+01:00

Answered 11th Sep 2011

760mm Shower Tray is really the smallest you should fit. There is no common size, only what is suitable for the space you have available. Obviously the bigger the shower the better the experience of a Shower.

Bill
Pipe Dreams Plumbing Services
Bournemouth

2011-09-11T16:15:01+01:00

Answered 11th Sep 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories