Ask a tradesman

Electrical

Electrics in the shed

Is it possible to have electrics put in the shed? Would it be expensive?
As the shed will hopefully house my chest freezer.

Thanks

3 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

Yes it is possible to have electrics in your shed. You would be looking at a couple of hundred pound. As it would be required to have RCD protection.

2015-07-07T09:25:03+01:00

Answered 7th Jul 2015

Depending how far the shed is from the house etc, ball park figure is around £350 to £500.

2015-07-07T09:25:03+01:00

Answered 7th Jul 2015

300 quid should do it

2015-07-07T09:25:03+01:00

Answered 7th Jul 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories