Ask a tradesman

Conservatories

I am finding it impossible to get anyone to repair the leaks in my conservatory. 2 builders came out , but that was the last i ever heard. any ideas anyone?

I live in Farnham Surrey.

4 Answers from MyBuilder Conservatory Installers

Best Answer

hi chris
look for a Builder on here (MyBuilder) and hopefully you will get it sorted or get some free advice....
i would do it for you but your down south and im up here in Manchester.. bit to far.. LOL
good look though
Jamie

2011-03-02T14:50:02+00:00

Answered 2nd Mar 2011

As Jamie said, Post your job on My Builder, you will get loads of interest.
They will do a good job, as you leave feedback on the works carried out.

2011-03-02T20:25:01+00:00

Answered 2nd Mar 2011

phone up some local handyman companies in the area ,they might help more not really a job a building contractor will take on

2011-03-02T20:25:01+00:00

Answered 2nd Mar 2011

Hi Chris
As jamie said have you posted it at my builder, i operate in a radius that covers your area and would be pleased to quote you on the mentioned works.
regards
Tom

2011-03-02T20:25:02+00:00

Answered 2nd Mar 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories