Ask a tradesman

Electrical

Socket extensions

Hello, do you know ANYONE who makes socket extensions with the cable running out from the left? Masterplug seem to have the monopoly and all theirs run from the right. Thanks, Lena

3 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

Yes, welco do
http://bit.ly/1Bi5g8d

2015-06-17T09:00:02+01:00

Answered 17th Jun 2015

I've never actually noticed this before lol, but I have found one on Maplins website.
http://bit.ly/1JT8iCx

2015-06-17T08:55:01+01:00

Answered 17th Jun 2015

The lead still work if they are rotated 180 degrees so that the flex is on the opposite side!

2015-06-19T08:45:02+01:00

Answered 19th Jun 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories