Roofing Question

Changing conservatory roof to tiled roof

I have a lean to conservatory 26ft by 9ft. I want a tiled roof. I am not sure which tiled roof system to go with, Supalite, Cosy roof or guardian. I have received quotes over 10000 pounds. I am wondering if it is better to get a proper roof by reinforcing foundations? How much would that cost?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Have you posted a job and had any quotes for both ideas? I'd be happy to provide some solutions and estimates.

Calum @ CMT Contractor

Answered 9th Jun 2015

CMT Contractor Roofing & Building

Member since 2 Mar 2015

We would charge around £9000 for a full tiled conservatory roof fully insulated and using ultra light grade a tiles.

Answered 10th Aug 2017

LS Roofing

Member since 21 Mar 2017