Ask a tradesman

Electrical

Spark needed

Hi guys and girls. I am working my self i work with alot of other trades but recently my sparky has let me down which is not good for buiness. i dont often need sparks but when some asks who can i recommend i prefer to provide a tradesman.

Normally i am looking for someone to wire showers up new fuseboards down lighters and shower pumps and boilers up,

I normally do work in falkirk and edinburgh area but some times travel out this area,

If you think your able to help me out please get in touch and i will pass work your way thanks

Steven Smt Plumbing and heating

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

.

2011-10-19T15:15:05+01:00

Answered 19th Oct 2011

Nice one go to this site and look for a registered spark its easy just put in your postcode and all the local sparks come up with contact details.
http://www.competentperson.co.uk/
hope this helps
Kelvin

2011-09-09T09:55:01+01:00

Answered 9th Sep 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories