Ask a tradesman

Central Heating

Best combi boiler

I currently have a Isar boiler which i'm aware is the dregs of the boiler world, it has broken and I need to replace it, I would like to know what boiler to buy to replace it? Thanks

4 Answers from MyBuilder Heating Engineers

Best Answer

I fit Worcester boilers which I believe to be the best and most reliable also at the moment you get 5 years guarantee ,no boiler make is a hundred per cent but at least Worcester parts are cheaper than most makes.
Look at Which magazine and you will see that most Worcester models are at the top of the list .

2015-04-29T09:40:02+01:00

Answered 29th Apr 2015

WORCESTER

2015-04-29T09:40:02+01:00

Answered 29th Apr 2015

Worcester bosch, market leading.
Best value for money, Potterton gold or Baxi Duotec !
( slightly larger & not quite as quiet in operation than Worcester ),

If space is limited, then Worcester compact, the best !

2015-05-01T09:35:02+01:00

Answered 1st May 2015

Ideal Vouge & baxi platinum both have 10 year warranties.

2015-05-11T09:55:02+01:00

Answered 11th May 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories