Ask a tradesman

Central Heating

Which boiler potterman promax 28 he, worcester 28i junior or glow worm flexicom?

which of the above boilers is the most reliable? which of the above will be best for a 3 bedroom semi with 1 bathroom?

4 Answers from MyBuilder Heating Engineers

Best Answer

Vaillant Eco Tec 831

2015-03-18T15:40:02+00:00

Answered 18th Mar 2015

Hi, out of the 3 boilers you have mentioned, I would go for the Worcester although myself would pay that bit extra and fit a Vaillant eco tec. Be sure to have your new appliance fitted by a Gas Safe Registered engineer and make sure they fully complete the benchmark in the back of the installation manual. Regards Norm

2015-03-18T15:40:02+00:00

Answered 18th Mar 2015

None of them Baxi platinum combi we are approved installers and they come with a 10 year parts and labour warranty for the same price as the boilers mentioned before.
We are in Northampton.

2015-03-19T12:30:02+00:00

Answered 19th Mar 2015

Spend another £100 and get a Worcester 29cdi fit a filter 8 years ,best boiler on market

2015-03-20T09:30:01+00:00

Answered 20th Mar 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories