Ask a tradesman

Electrical

Advice for underfloor heating

Hi all, I am looking for advice on underfoot heating. Best products with reliability . Think 200w is the way forward because of the large area we need to cover. Any names so I can research please. Thanks

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

We have been using warmup for years with no call backs

2015-03-01T13:05:02+00:00

Answered 1st Mar 2015

try Ambient we have used these for years great product.
www.ambient-elec.co.uk

2015-03-04T10:30:02+00:00

Answered 4th Mar 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories