Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

Front garden wall required 4m long

I would like to rebuild my front garden wall and dig the foundations for it. The wall needs to be just under 4 metres long and approximately 1/2 a metre high. I would like a small tower (approximately 1 metre in height) on each side of the wall. I also would like the wall rendering. Looking forward to hearing from you.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

Good luck with your wall, let us know how you get on.
Build some piers, they look better than towers.

2011-08-26T10:05:02+01:00

Answered 26th Aug 2011

good morning did you want someone to do it for you or just wanted advice? i will be glad to answer any questions you may have or if you would like me to give you a quote (i am a 25 years time served builder based in bridlington ,east yorkshire)

2011-08-26T10:05:02+01:00

Answered 26th Aug 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories