Ask a tradesman

Central Heating

Combi boiler choice

What is the best boiler, Baxi Platinum HE 40kw or Worcester 42cdi

3 Answers from MyBuilder Heating Engineers

Best Answer

Worcester

2015-02-01T11:45:03+00:00

Answered 1st Feb 2015

I will go personally for Worcester or Vaillant,as there have good warranty service,not sure about Baxi

2015-02-08T10:40:03+00:00

Answered 8th Feb 2015

Vaillant or even the veissmann is a great choice. lots of good boilers just have it installed by engineers not just installers they will fine tune everything for you

2015-02-23T14:25:01+00:00

Answered 23rd Feb 2015

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories