Kitchen Fitting Question

Does anyone have recommendations on who is best to use for granite/quartz overlay, i'd like to approach a few different companies for quotes.

Looking to reface our Kitchen work surfaces and don't want the upheaval of retiling etc if you can offer any solutions that would be great! Thanks.

4 Answers

Best Answer

try specialist stone from stevenage they are great

Answered 3rd Mar 2011

Taylor'd Building Services

Member since 11 Dec 2007

there is a specialist kitchen fitting and supply company called kitchen george they specialise in granite and quartz overlay, just mention that select-a-colour kitchens (rochester branch) refered you they will be more than happy to help

Answered 3rd Mar 2011

select-a-colour

Member since 15 Feb 2011

have used a company called Top-rite in Crayford, very professional and reasonable price too

Answered 4th Mar 2011

RSA carpentry and building services

Member since 10 Feb 2011

There is a company called Granite Transformations from Coatbridge who do exactly what you are looking for.

Answered 2nd Mar 2011

Elmwood Property Services

Member since 24 Sep 2009