Ask a tradesman

Tiling

How much in general should you expect to pay per square metre for wall tiling

3 Answers from MyBuilder Tilers

Best Answer

Hello It will vary according to which part of the country you are in but in the midlands you will pay between £35 - £50 per square meter depending on the type of tiles used small ceramics are cheaper than larger stone etc. The price would include adhesive and grout. Hope this helps.

2011-08-08T21:50:03+01:00

Answered 8th Aug 2011

Anywhere from £20 per square metre upwards

2011-08-08T21:50:03+01:00

Answered 8th Aug 2011

THE GOING RATE IS £20 PER SQM

2011-08-08T21:50:03+01:00

Answered 8th Aug 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories