Ask a tradesman

Bathroom Fitting

2nd bathroom

I have a pantry at the side of my house,
and would like to build a little bathroom there.
The entrance would be through the hallway near the front door.
Shower, toilet and wash basin

The pantry is very narrow so I'm not sure it's possible, or roughly how much I need in regards to budget

3 Answers from MyBuilder Bathroom Fitters

Best Answer

Hi Naureen
Everything is possible but cannot advise without the floor area, i would need to know the length and width of the room
Regards
Jerry Felix (surveyor)
RT Plumbing & heating

2011-08-06T15:10:02+01:00

Answered 6th Aug 2011

Hi Naureen.

It is possible if you like to send me measurements of the area and any other details of were your drainage is I will be able to give you some idea of cost.
Otherwise best to get builders from your area registered with My Builder to come and have a look and get 3 quotes, dont forget to ask for 2 or 3 recommendation/testimonials off them too.
need any more help just give me a call or email.

Regards
John
Builders of Hessle Ltd

2011-08-12T23:40:02+01:00

Answered 12th Aug 2011

a caravan only has a small shower toilet and wash basin you can get a small basin also can design a cubicle also you can get a small toilet to fit in there

2011-08-12T23:40:02+01:00

Answered 12th Aug 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories