Ask a tradesman

Conservatories

Is there a plastic paint that can be applied to a wooden conservatory to make it easier to maintain

wood is mahogany in colour

2 Answers from MyBuilder Conservatory Installers

Best Answer

i also know a paint called white woodstain it would make it look like a white finish
if thats of any help

2011-11-01T09:25:02+00:00

Answered 1st Nov 2011

yes you can use product called HCF.this stands for Hard Coat Finish. HCF is easy to use and stops and prevents rust, and works well on plastics, metal, aluminium, wood, UPVC and a lots more!

2011-08-08T21:50:02+01:00

Answered 8th Aug 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories