Plastering Question

What plaster is used to finish before painting, and there slowly hardening plaster

3 Answers

Best Answer

multi finish plaster is used then you paint when dry. stuart

Answered 6th Aug 2011

SMS MAINTENANCE SERVICES

Member since 20 Jun 2011

Hi

You got multi finish plaster or board finish plaster to use hope that helps

regards chris

Answered 6th Aug 2011

cj interior

Member since 31 Oct 2009

Board finish dries harder than multi finish, but either plaster can be used,
Paul.

Answered 11th Aug 2011

Aber Renovations

Member since 3 Sep 2009