Ask a tradesman

Roofing

How much would a flat roofer charge me to rip up 3 layers of felt and 25 mm insulation, then relay with 1 layer of vapour 120 mm insulation ,underlay ,capsheet ,per sq metre

hi posted this question as i have a job to put on here i have materials need labour only the job is 1400sq m

5 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

£45.00M2 for the felting 3 layer, £24.00 M2 for insulation and vapour barrier this work comes under building control so you have the additional cost of the building inspector unless you use a self certified roofer ( like us) anyway why ask if you are a ROOFER? We also sell felt underlay £27.55 mineral £31.79

2011-03-01T09:55:02+00:00

Answered 1st Mar 2011

50 pounds per sq metre

2011-02-28T14:10:02+00:00

Answered 28th Feb 2011

It would cost £40 per square metre labour only , regards

2011-03-11T14:45:02+00:00

Answered 11th Mar 2011

labour price £35.00 per sq m gauranteed work

2011-03-11T19:25:01+00:00

Answered 11th Mar 2011

65 per sq meter would be sufficient for this type of question.

2011-05-26T18:40:02+01:00

Answered 26th May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories