Plastering Question

What does good ground floor plastering look like?

4 Answers

Best Answer

hi ..been plastering for over 25 years ...have not got a clue what your talking about ...???????????..never heard the expression before ....good luck

Answered 1st Aug 2011

KBPLASTERING AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE

Member since 30 Sep 2008

If its done right, it will look the same as the 1st floor.

Answered 2nd Aug 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

the same as good first floor plastering but lower down

Answered 2nd Aug 2011

jp kernick

Member since 6 Jan 2010

smooth i hope the same as upstairs lol

Answered 2nd Aug 2011

substructure

Member since 7 Jun 2008