Garages & Sheds Question

Could the tradesmem help with the planninmg application

2 Answers

Best Answer

we can we have our own architect on board

Answered 24th Jul 2011

RG CARPENTRY AND BUILDING 24HR LOCKSMITH

Member since 31 Oct 2008

hi there
the answer is yes if you go with a company or tradesman that deals in garages they can send it away to the council for you and keep tabs on how its getting on with the council so some of the burden is off you
Hope this helps Robert

Answered 25th Jul 2011

SS joinery & contractors

Member since 4 Feb 2009