Plumbing Question

How much to replace bathroom basin?

I need to replace the basin in my bathroom, the new one will be similar size and fixed to same pipes etc (flexible pipework). If anyone could let me know how much would be a fair price for the work, i would be very grateful. many thanks.

2 Answers

Best Answer

Depending on location I would say about £50 to £60 plus the cost of the basin and taps would be about right.
Hope this helps.

Answered 12th Jul 2011

MGF Plumbing & Heating

Member since 12 Jul 2011

Materials provided, Labour between £50-60 as MGF says

Answered 13th Jul 2011

Chamberlain Maintenance

Member since 3 Oct 2008