Ask a tradesman

Restoration & Refurbishment

Re-vamp originally pebble dashed house exterior

have a 1900's semi-detached property that has half pebble dashed exterior.I would like to modernise the exterior with either a render or a modern spray on wall coating. Any advise on what is the best way forward on this project or which tradesman to advertise this job to ?
Thankyou,
Tony.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Restoration & Refurb Specialists

Best Answer

We can help you with both types, I think a flat render would be more cost effective, but there are other alternatives as you mentioned which are more outlay initially, but less maintenance for the future. e.g. Monocouche. If we can help, please just ask.

2011-07-16T16:40:02+01:00

Answered 16th Jul 2011

Advertise to the Plastering section.
Good Luck.

2011-07-13T11:20:01+01:00

Answered 13th Jul 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories