Windows Question

Window fitter apprentice!

I have 3 years work experience as a window fitters mate from which i have gained alot of experinece and skills in all aspects of window door and consevatory fitting. Looking for someone who needs a mate to help them out. I can remove refit windows have a good standard of sealing up and finishing and i understand all aspects of the job. Hard working reliable punctual wide range of skills if interested please contact me

thanks Gary

based in Aldershot - GU11

2 Answers

Best Answer

If you have 3 years experience, who was it with and why are you now looking for work elsewhere?

Answered 8th Jul 2011

P.P.LOCK AND KEY

Member since 23 Jun 2011

Try the job center!

Answered 7th Jul 2011

m w building construction and property maintenance

Member since 28 Sep 2008