Plastering Question

Plastering apprentice - in the gloucester area

Hi, i was just wondering if anybody was looking to hire a plasterer. I have completed a level 2 intense college course have also had experience and as a labourer and have my own tools. I would just like someone to give me a chance as i feel i am very good and confident. if anyone is looking to hire please contact me at bkearsey@live.co.uk

Many Thanks,

I'm in the Gloucester area - GL3

2 Answers

Best Answer

sorry mate shame your so far away as you sound very keen to start.
when i started out i went through all the local papers and yellow pages etc calling plastering companies asking if they had any jobs as a plasterers apprentice and used that to prove myself as an improver plasterer. give that a go mate goodluck.

Answered 21st Jul 2011

Extendabuild

Member since 21 May 2009

Sorry,not taking on at moment.regards shaine

Answered 12th Jul 2011

S.thomas plastering and building services

Member since 10 Jan 2011