Ask a tradesman

Windows

Buying glass

Any Suggestions where I can buy 4mm thick 170CM x 59CM Pilkington glass (Cotswold) in Coventry and or how much it should cost roughly?

It's for an internal door.

Thanks

3 Answers from MyBuilder Window & Door Fitters

Best Answer

look in the yellow pages, you could have done this buy the time you wrote your question.

2011-07-01T10:05:02+01:00

Answered 1st Jul 2011

You could try thease http://coventry.glazierslocal.co.uk/

2011-07-01T10:05:02+01:00

Answered 1st Jul 2011

I think you mean 70 cm not 700 cm. Your local glass shop will be able to supply it although it will take a couple of days as it will need to toughened safety glass as it in a door and classed as critical area. Hope this helps a little.

2011-07-01T10:05:02+01:00

Answered 1st Jul 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories