Garages & Sheds Question

Shed base

is i was putting up say a 8x6 or 7x5 shed what size and how many slabs would i need?

2 Answers

Best Answer

8x6 you need 12no 2x2 slabs.
The 8x6 would cover the slabs, the 7x5 would have 100mm of slab showing on all edges, unless you cut the slabs down to size.

Answered 19th Jun 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

9@900 x600 or 12@600x600 or18 @450x450

Answered 19th Jun 2011

substructure

Member since 7 Jun 2008