Carpentry & Joinery Question

How much to fit a new internal door frame and door?

Hi

I was wondering if anyone could give me a rough price to fit a new internal door and door frame.

Thanks

2 Answers

Best Answer

If the opening is good and the door is standard size then i would say your looking at paying around £60, all depends on the company you use, bigger companies will charge vat, most smaller companies won't.

Answered 14th Sep 2013

Darryl Moore Carpentry

Member since 9 Sep 2013

Hi if the opening space for the door is good the price for normal door will be 50£ but depends to the company some of them they charge more.

Answered 11th Sep 2018

SA 360° Carpentry

Member since 10 Sep 2018