Ask a tradesman

Electrical

I need the main tv ariel in the front room, to be wired into 2 bedrooms, in my second floor flat. as i can't pick up freeview, in any of the bedrooms. what type of person do i need for this job?


Thanks for any replies given.

Pea

3 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

Any handyman can do it, it just means running extra coax from a splitter to the rooms so you will have cable across the skirting board or trunking.

2011-06-09T17:15:01+01:00

Answered 9th Jun 2011

tv or satalite installer but most electricians should be fit to do it

2011-06-09T17:15:01+01:00

Answered 9th Jun 2011

Any electrician can do this job. You may want to run CT100 or simialr digital cable to get the best signal possible and maybe consider a booster/splitter so as to amplify the signal to all TV's.

2011-06-09T21:30:03+01:00

Answered 9th Jun 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories